The Cole/ Tanner Family Tree

The Genealogy of the Cole and Tanner Families


Multiple (in-law) marriages between two families
NoHusband Dates WifeDates Marriage PlaceDate
Type Sibling/Cousin/Person  Spouse    
1Ephraim MINOR 1642-1724 Hannah AVERY 1644-1721 Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, USA1666
s-sHannah MINER 1655-1692 Thomas AVERY 1651-1737 Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, USA1677
s-sDr. Joseph MINER 1644-1712 Mary AVERY 1648-1708 New London, New London Co., Connecticut, USA1668
2Samuel GRANT, Jr. 1659-1710 Grace MINOR 1670-1753 East Windsor, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA1688
s-cJosiah GRANT 1668-1732 Rebecca MINOR 1672-1747 Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, USA1696
3Elnathan MINER 1673-1756 Rebecca BALDWIN 1673-1701 1694
s-cElizabeth AVERY 1691-1728 Sylvester BALDWIN 1677-1732 Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, USA1724
s-sLydia MINER        -1707 Sylvester BALDWIN [2]1677-1732 1706
4John STEBBINS 1661-1756 Phebe MINER 1674-1751 New London Co., Connecticut, USA1697
c-cThomas MINER 1683-1739 Hannah AVERY 1686-1761 1706
h-cElihu CHESEBROUGH 1668-1750 Hannah MINER 1676-1751 Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, USA1698
5Living Sarah MINOR 1678-
s-sRebecca CURTISS        -1763 Ephraim MINOR 1675-1762 1701
s-sLiving Thomas MINOR 1662-1722
6Joseph MINER 1669-1740 Sarah TRACY 1677-1758 1700
s-sSarah MINER 1679-1753 Nathaniel TRACY 1675-1751 Preston, New London Co., Connecticut, USA1706
7James MINOR 1682-1726 Abigail ELDREDGE 1688-1720 1705
s-sJohn MINOR 1685-1717 Mary ELDREDGE 1691- Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, USA1709
8Clement STEBBINS 1700-1784 Sarah MINER 1704-1744 Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut, USA1727
s-sLydia STEBBINS 1709-1762 Sylvester MINER 1714-1772
s-sThomas MINER 1703-1746 Martha STEBBINS 1705-1755 New London Co., Connecticut, USA1727
9Jonathan MINER 1714-1757 Anna AVERY        -1788 1739
s-sPrudence MINER 1719-1790 John AVERY 1723-1790
s-cSylvanus MINER 1709-1786 Anna AVERY 1707-
10Noah GRANT 1706- Hannah MINOR 1712-1792 1745
s-sOliver GRANT 1703- Bridget MINOR 1705-1729
11John STEBBINS 1732- Sarah MINER 1726- New London Co., Connecticut, USA1754
s-cSarah STEBBINS 1734-1762 Jedediah BROWN 1728-1782 New London Co., Connecticut, USA1754
12John HEATON 1760-1820 Sarah MORGAN 1763-1835 1780
s-sHenry HEATON 1766-1833 Martha MORGAN        -1821
13Elijah WILEY 1767-1844 Martha SEALS 1769- 1786
s-sElisha WILEY 1761-1829 Sarah SEALS 1771-1798 1789
14John RINEHART 1776-1855 Margaret INGHRAM 1780-1862 1800
s-sLiving Living
s-cLiving Joseph PORTER 1783-1826
15William INGHRAM 1778-1845 Elizabeth RINEHART 1783-1864 1803
s-sThomas INGHRAM        -1816 Sarah RINEHART 1786-1872
16Jacob FRY 1785-1842 Susannah PECKINPAUGH 1791-1849 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1804
s-sGeorge FRY 1785-1831 Elizabeth PECKINPAUGH 1787-1833
s-sAbraham FRY 1787-1827 Mary PECKINPAUGH 1794-1872 1814
17Joseph S. TENNANT 1782-1872 Catherine HAUGHT 1778-1863 Waynesburg, Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1805
c-cLiving Living
18Adam TENNANT 1784-1878 Catherine MOORE 1791-1870 1807
c-sTobias HAUGHT 1788- Abigail MOORE 1796- Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1815
s-sJohn TENNANT 1785-1859 Rosanna Rhoda MOORE 1786-1871
19Daniel HOOK 1781-1867 Nancy Ann KENT 1785-1872 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1808
s-sArthur HOOK 1790-1820 Catherine KENT 1787-1866 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1812
20Jacob Bowen HEATON 1786-1839 Rachel WEAVER 1787-1859 Jefferson, Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1809
s-sRees HEATON 1783-1878 Sarah WEAVER 1792-1876 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1811
21Morgan HEATON 1786-1826 Elizabeth WEAVER 1785-1870 1810
s-sJohn HEATON 1794-1842 Nancy WEAVER 1797-1855 1819
22John JOHNSON 1793-1845 Elizabeth KENT 1789-1835 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1811
s-sJoseph B. JOHNSON 1786-1861 Sarah KENT 1790-1867 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1812
s-sSarah JOHNSON 1800-1847 Jesse KENT 1798-1873 1825
s-sSusannah JOHNSON 1802-1822 Jesse KENT [2]1798-1873 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1821
23Benedict MORRIS 1791- Living
s-cSarah VANMETER 1788- Richard MORRIS        -1821
24Living Sarah STILES 1793-
s-hLiving Artemesia STILES 1802-
25John BRADFORD 1786- Living
s-sLiving Living
26John T. COLE 1796-1860 Mary Ellen CROTINGER 1790-1863 Manchester Area, Baltimore Co., Maryland, USA1815
s-sJeremiah COLE 1792-1870 Christina CROTINGER 1790-1822
27Benjamin DYE 1779-1843 Priscilla LONG 1779-1848 1817
s-pVincent DYE        -1815 Priscilla LONG [2]1779-1848
28Francis Bice PHILLIPS 1801- Jane STARKEY        -1849 1818
s-sRichard PHILLIPS 1799-1869 Abigail STARKEY 1800-1870
s-sAsa B. PHILLIPS 1813-1871 Phoebe STARKEY 1811-1865 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1833
29Charles STARKEY 1803-1889 Living
s-sElizabeth STARKEY 1808- Living
30Nimrod "Squire Nim" TENNANT 1802-1875 Living
c-cSilas TENNANT 1811-1887 Eva HAUGHT 1812-1886
s-cElizabeth SHANES 1809-1841 Michael MOORE 1807-1881
s-cNancy A. TENNANT 1808- Joseph MOORE 1811-1890
c-sEmrod TENNANT 1822-1890 Anna Barbary MOORE 1826-1908 Monongalia Co., Virginia (now West Virginia), USA1841
c-sJoseph H. TENNANT 1814-1882 Living
s-cEnos TENNANT 1804-1855 Living
s-cLiving Living
s-cMary Ann "Polly" TENNANT 1813-1894 Living
31James RUSSELL 1798- Sarah WATHEN 1806-1875 1826
s-cWilliam RUSSELL 1800- Living
32Stephen DYE 1770-1851 Living
s-pSamuel DYE        -1814 Living [2]
c-cJohn M. MOORE 1807-1895 Rebecca VARNER 1810-1900 1828
33William KENT 1806-1888 Elizabeth ODENBAUGH 1810-1868 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1829
s-cMary Ann KENT 1817-1861 Christian ODENBAUGH 1807-1860
34Armstrong PORTER 1808-1890 Olive INGHRAM 1808-1883 1829
s-sLiving Margaret INGHRAM 1813-1890
s-cMariah PORTER 1818-1895 Hiram RINEHART 1805-1871
c-cJohn PORTER 1813-1856 Hannah RINEHART 1813-1880 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1839
35William KENT 1810-1882 Mary HOGE 1818-1897 Waynesburg, Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1834
c-sThomas W. KENT 1813-1856 Rachel HOGE 1815-1848
36Jacob A. TENNANT 1813-1884 Margaret WILSON 1814-1901 Monongalia Co., Virginia (now West Virginia), USA1835
s-sRichard R. TENNANT, III 1812-1871 Perdilla WILSON 1825-1908
s-sIvan "Ivey" TENNANT 1819-1885 Perdilla WILSON [2]1825-1908
37Henry ZIMMERMAN 1813- Mary Ellen (Eleanor?) SEALS 1816-1881 1839
s-sWilliam H. ZIMMERMAN 1822-1852 Eliza Ann SEALS 1822-1852
38William KING 1814-1859 Letticia COLE 1822-1904
h-cHenry COLE 1819-1882 Elizabeth KING 1822-1898
39John IAMS 1825-1866 Living
s-sThomas IAMS 1822-1881 Living
40Jacob SEGER 1821- Anna Maria ERB 1823-1868 Pennsylvania, USA1841
s-sDavid SEGER 1827-1893 Susannah ERB 1827-1892 Bradenville, Derry Twp., Westmoreland Co., Pennsylvania, USA1850
41Joseph LONG 1813- Eliza STEPHENS 1818-1884 1841
s-sJeremiah "Jerry" LONG 1809-1863 Lucretia STEPHENS 1811-1887 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA
42Timothy TENNANT 1823-1863 Susanna TENNANT 1825-1888 Wayne Twp., Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1842
s-cLouvina TENNANT 1822-1905 William M. TENNANT 1819-1879
s-cMatilda "Till" TENNANT 1826-1905 Alexander TENNANT 1822-1892
c-sMichael TENNANT Margaret "Peggy" TENNANT 1819-1901
c-cRichard Bland TENNANT 1810-1868 Rebecca TENNANT 1809-1894
43Daniel MOORE 1824-1903 Priscillia TENNANT 1826- Monongalia Co., Virginia (now West Virginia), USA1843
c-sEzra TENNANT 1816-1894 Rebecca TENNANT 1824-1850 Wayne Twp., Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1844
s-sEliab TENNANT 1822-1910 Elizabeth "Betty" TENNANT 1822-1907 1843
s-cCassandra TENNANT 1821-1901 Eugenus B. TENNANT 1820-1901 Monongalia Co., Virginia (now West Virginia), USA1843
s-sLouamy TENNANT 1828-1920 Otho TENNANT 1828-1894
c-cAsa TENNANT 1816-1908 Eliza TENNANT 1826-1895
44Jacob C. COLE 1823-1895 Frances TUSTIN 1820-1896 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1845
s-sSarah COLE 1819-1898 William TUSTIN 1819-1879
s-sAbijah E. COLE 1827-1911 Mary Ann TUSTIN 1826-1911
45Jesse PHILLIPS 1822-1889 Mary SPRAGG 1827-1872 1845
p-sJesse PHILLIPS [2]1822-1889 Deborah SPRAGG 1839-1915 1872
46Joseph VANGILDER 1823-1907 Casandra Ellen MORGAN 1830-1894 Mount Zion Methodist Church, Fairmont, Marion Co., Virginia (now West Virginia), USA1848
s-sPhilip VANGILDER 1836-1903 Alcinda L. MORGAN 1838-1902 1857
47Simon EDDY 1829-1909 Esther TENNANT 1832-1860 1848
c-cGolden EDDY 1834-1897 Jane TENNANT 1832-1912
s-sJacob VANGILDER 1829-1911 Elizabeth MORGAN 1832-1895 1853
48Henry Moore JACOBS 1832-1908 Eleanor Ann KENT 1832-1902 1854
s-sElizabeth JACOBS 1844-1885 Spencer B. KENT 1842-1919 1873
49Andrew WILSON 1832-1894 Lana Ann LOAR 1838-1933 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1855
s-sEleanor "Ellen" WILSON 1838-1914 Levi LOAR 1835-1914 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1855
50Nathan CROUSE        -1865 Catherine STEWART 1836-1934 1855
s-pWilliam CROUSE 1837- Catherine STEWART [2]1836-1934 1865
51Abiah MINOR 1825- Living
s-sWilliam H. MINOR 1832- Living
52Mathias Lot MORRIS 1834-1913 Sarah "Sally" ULLOM 1840-1910 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1860
s-sPhoebe E. MORRIS 1842-1912 Jesse B. ULLOM 1836-1901 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1861
53George Hoge KENT 1840-1918 Mary Matilda JACKSON 1844-1904 1861
s-sMary Ellen KENT 1857-1899 James R. JACKSON 1858- Sullivan Co., Missouri, USA1878
54Ephraim COLE 1842-1922 Missouri GEHO 1841-1923 1862
s-sJames L. COLE 1840-1922 Mariah Abigail GEHO 1830-1904 1865
55James F. KENT 1841-1897 Rebecca GUTHRIE 1843-1881 1862
s-sNancy KENT 1845-1912 Thomas H. GUTHRIE 1845-1915 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1865
56Joshua KNIGHT 1842-1914 Mary TUSTIN 1842-1924 Wayne Twp., Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1863
s-cJames Thomas KNIGHT 1848-1934 Elizabeth S. COLE 1849-1932 1868
57Thomas BELL 1834-1921 Nancy KENT 1840-1902 1863
s-sLydia BELL 1841-1921 John T. KENT 1840-1895 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1877
58Hiram WHITE 1840-1916 Mary Ann COLE 1843-1900 1865
c-cPeter TUSTIN 1860-1929 Elizabeth Margaret COLE 1868-1948 1884
c-sAbraham TUSTIN 1848-1932 Frances Ellen "Fannie" COLE 1850-1933 Wayne Twp., Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1869
59George Arthur KENT 1841-1884 Louisa Margaret HOOK 1845-1900 Mahaska Co., Iowa, USA1865
s-sRobert Adair KENT 1846-1934 Mellisa Caroline HOOK 1848-1879 1868
60William Jesse COLE 1852-1920 Elizabeth Patience ROUPE 1852-1942 1866
c-cJohn Thomas COLE 1853-1913 Rachael Anne TAYLOR 1859-1944 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1881
c-cIsaac S. COLE 1847-1909 Mary Ellen TAYLOR 1856-1909 1872
61Pinkney EDDY 1842-1923 Martha Ellen TENNANT 1846-1916 Monongalia Co., West Virginia, USA1866
c-cJames S. EDDY 1842-1926 Arthela TENNANT 1847-1931 Monongalia Co., West Virginia, USA1866
62William D. PHILLIPS 1846- Sarah W. COLE 1846-1932 1866
s-cAdam F. PHILLIPS 1855-1911 Mary Jane COLE 1862-1898
63Living Gilla Ann TENNANT 1844-
s-sLiving Simeon TENNANT 1843-1901
64John A. KNISLEY 1846-1928 Sarah COLE 1847-1938 Wayne Twp., Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1869
s-sIsaac KNISLEY 1854-1933 Martha J. COLE 1857-1923
65Reason TENNANT 1849-1927 Louisa TENNANT        -1894 Monongalia Co., West Virginia, USA1871
c-cAlpheus TENNANT 1851-1930 Anna Barbara TENNANT 1856-1893
s-sSanford TENNANT 1854-1926 Lucretia TENNANT 1853-1911
c-cJohn Hudson AMMONS 1853-1911 Margaret TENNANT 1857-1938
66George P. DILLEY 1849-1923 Ina Temperance DAVIS 1854-1927 Minnesota, USA1873
s-sEdward Herman DILLEY 1859-1937 Cora Belle DAVIS 1860-1937 Northfield, Rice Co., Minnesota, USA1881
67Quincy A. MOORE 1850- Eliza Jane DARRAH 1853-1894 1874
s-sRemembrance Swann MOORE 1855-1944 Meriar Amanda DARRAH 1866-1927 Moundsville, Marshall Co., West Virginia, USA1889
68Jacob I. COLE 1850-1914 Elizabeth Jane TAYLOR 1854-1928 Wayne Twp., Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1874
s-cHenry COLE 1854-1900 Mary Ellen MAIN 1857-1934 1876
s-sRemembrance Swann MOORE [2]1855-1944 Elizabeth A. DARRAH 1861-1885 1877
69Nicholas Iradell MASTERS 1834-1917 Mary Jane HOWARD 1834-1881 1875
p-sNicholas Iradell MASTERS [2]1834-1917 Ellen HOWARD 1841-1906
70Israel KENT 1850-1909 Lydia WHITE 1862-1941 Waynesburg, Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1879
s-sWilliam Hicey KENT 1851-1912 Mary Nancy WHITE 1854-1891
p-sSamuel Ingraham KENT 1859-1936 Launa Jane GILWORTH 1863-1935 Green City, Sullivan Co., Missouri, USA1879
p-sSamuel Ingraham KENT [2]1859-1936 Launa Jane GILWORTH [2]1863-1935 Green City, Sullivan Co., Missouri, USA1879
71Walter Pierce MANNING 1853-1919 Cynthia Mary "Mollie" WHITE 1859-1958 Monongalia Co., West Virginia, USA1880
s-hCehpas Shipley MANNING 1862-1951 Sarah May WHITE 1871-1955 Monongalia Co., West Virginia, USA1890
72Josephus TAYLOR 1861-1914 Frances Caroline "Lina" SHRIVER 1869-1944 Wayne Twp., Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1884
s-cJohn Hagen TAYLOR 1873-1947 Mary Caroline KNIGHT 1880-1955 1899
s-cHarvey Franklin TAYLOR 1871-1955 Frances Anna KNIGHT 1873-1958 1892
73Josephus C. HUFFMAN 1862-1939 Sarah Alice TAYLOR 1865-1932 1884
s-sPeter C. HUFFMAN 1857-1880 Rachael Anne TAYLOR [2]1859-1944
74George Thomas HALEY 1858-1920 Eva NILSON 1867- 1885
s-sSarah Ellen HALEY 1862-1918 Walter B. NILSON
75Nimrod HAUGHT 1859-1945 Nancy Ellen\Ann? TENNANT 1865- Monongalia Co., West Virginia, USA1885
c-cMartin TENNANT 1853- Rebecca MOORE 1857-
76Francis David WISE 1860-1943 Nancy EDDY 1869-1937 Waynesburg, Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1885
s-sHiram E. WISE 1866-1942 Viola Ada EDDY 1874-1961 Waynesburg, Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1891
s-sRebecca E. HAUGHT 1864-1914 David L. TENNANT 1861-1929 Monongalia Co., West Virginia, USA1887
77Jesse Leasure PHILLIPS 1862-1944 Elizabeth Jane "Libbie" COLE 1868-1960 1886
c-cJohn Wiley PHILLIPS 1880-1970 Sarah Alice COLE 1879-1970 1902
c-cJoseph N. TENNANT 1858-1919 Martha Elizabeth HAUGHT 1864-1949
78John David SEGER 1859-1930 Elizabeth M. "Libbie" CLARK 1868-1896 Armstrong Co., Pennsylvania, USA1888
s-sSamuel A. SEGER 1868-1919 Living
79George Adam STICKEL 1860-1905 Catherine Emma KUHNS 1864- Greensburg, Westmoreland Co., Pennsylvania, USA1889
c-sJoseph Guthrie HIMLER 1856-1950 Mary Elizabeth KUHNS 1859-1914
80Eli G. BAILY 1865-1966 Sarah Agnes BLAIR 1867-1959 Washington, Washington Co., Pennsylvania, USA1889
s-sRichard Lloyd BAILY 1866-1943 Margaret BLAIR 1876- 1910
81James I. FOSTER 1869- Elizabeth Alice KENT 1868-1904 Green City, Sullivan Co., Missouri, USA1889
s-sLiving Rebecca J. KENT 1872-1890
82Luther Irwin KENT 1870-1945 Naomi WALKER 1871-1957 Sullivan Co., Missouri, USA1890
s-sIra Harrison KENT 1875-1934 Arzina Emma "Zanie" WALKER 1877-1963 Sullivan Co., Missouri, USA1894
83Joseph Morgan TUSTIN 1865-1944 Sarah Belle GRANLEE 1875-1938 1892
s-cRachel Etta ESTEL 1859-1937 Layton GRANLEE 1860-1915
c-cWilliam Henry MAIN 1866-1947 Frances Alice KNIGHT 1868-1940 1892
84John T. INGHRAM 1873- Olive INGHRAM 1870- 1897
c-cLiving Living
85Trainer R. WHITE 1875-1954 Maude T. WISE 1882-1953 1898
c-sThomas Clyde WHITE 1880-1955 Dora Iona WISE 1880-1920 1899
86James A. HOWARD 1868-1940 Clara May ANDERSON 1880- Marshall Co., West Virginia, USA1899
s-sHarvey HOWARD 1878-1941 Permilla Jane ANDERSON 1888-1907 Marshall Co., West Virginia, USA1905
87Sanford MYERS 1874-1950 Mary Elizabeth TENNANT 1879-1963 Monongalia Co., West Virginia, USA1899
s-sLouverna MYERS 1876-1946 John Nelson TENNANT 1877-1937 Daybrook, Clay District, Monongalia Co., West Virginia, USA1899
88William Riley COLE 1875-1940 Sarah Catherine TUSTIN 1877-1952 1899
c-cHagan Luther COLE 1880-1939 Lucy WHITE 1883-1967 1904
s-sElza V. COLE 1883-1957 Osa Ellen "Ossie or Osie" TUSTIN 1886-1959 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1905
89Living Della McNABB 1881-
s-hMaggie JOHNSON 1884-1964 Elbert Jackson "Dick" McNABB 1883-1922 Osgood, Sullivan Co., Missouri, USA1905
90William Arthur PHILLIPS 1872-1959 Living
s-sJohn Batson PHILLIPS 1874-1941 Living
s-sHattie May PHILLIPS 1879-1972 Living
91Living Living
s-cLiving Living
s-cLiving Living
c-cUlysses Grant VARNER 1870- Minnie F. TENNANT 1882-1971 1916
92John Franklin ROBERTS 1881-1952 Jessie F. COLE 1883-1948 1903
s-sBlaine ROBERTS 1889-1967 Sarah Ladoska "Dossie" COLE 1898-1984 1914
93John Hinkins CLOVIS 1881-1957 Mary Elizabeth HOY 1882-1950 Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1904
s-sAthaliah Francis CLOVIS 1886-1987 James Franklin HOY 1886-1965 Pine Bank, Gilmore Twp., Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1908
94Charles Emmett DUNLAP 1881-1910 Flora BRADFORD 1883-1944 Sullivan Co., Missouri, USA1904
s-pIra Austic DUNLAP 1880-1969 Flora BRADFORD [2]1883-1944 Boynton, Sullivan Co., Missouri, USA1911
95Joseph P. LONGSTRETH 1884-1964 Sarah Alice "Sadie" COLE 1884-1907 Wayne Twp., Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1905
c-cJohn Wesley LONGSTRETH 1888-1942 Della Caroline WHITE 1893-1987 1913
96Living Pearl Bell WHITE 1887-
s-cLiving Harold Leon LEE 1890-1913
97Clifton C. SMITH 1887- Susie E. FISHER 1886- Osgood, Sullivan Co., Missouri, USA1907
s-cEthel A. SMITH 1889-1963 Noel JEWITT 1884-1941
98Charles B. TENNANT 1884- Iva Ethel McCORD 1891- Monongalia Co., West Virginia, USA1907
c-sRichard Dee TENNANT 1885-1971 Ida Mae McCORD 1889-1962
99Joseph P. LONGSTRETH [2]1884-1964 Mary Elizabeth "Libbie" STEWART 1887-1960 Kuhntown, Wayne Twp., Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1909
c-sJames Layton LONGSTRETH 1890-1986 Goldie Mae STEWART 1894-1971 Pine Bank, Gilmore Twp., Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1912
100William H. COLE 1890-1965 Minnie M. KIGER 1889-1984 Bluff, Jackson Twp., Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1911
s-sOcie Belle COLE 1887-1980 Joseph Frank KIGER 1892-1979 Waynesburg, Greene Co., Pennsylvania, USA1915
101Alexander WHITE 1880-1959 Elizabeth Ada RENNER 1887-1948 1911
p-sAlexander WHITE [2]1880-1959 Francis RENNER 1884-1964
102Elbert Ami McCORD 1895-1970 Martie Amanda TENNANT 1895-1981 Monongalia Co., West Virginia, USA1914
s-cLiving Living
103Corb Corbett IAMS 1894-1979 Iva Ruth SELEY        -1993 Junction City, Geary Co., Kansas, USA1914
s-sWilliam Enoch IAMS 1891-1960 Millie May SELEY        -1982 Junction City, Geary Co., Kansas, USA1918
104Milton Curtis STILES 1893-1935 Blanche TENNANT 1900-1968 1923
s-sMary Lucy STILES 1901-2001 Melford "Poon" TENNANT 1898-1954
105Living Living
s-sLiving Living
106Living Living
s-sLiving Living
p-sPrivate Living
p-sPrivate [2] Living [2]

The table records where two siblings, half-siblings or cousins have married siblings or cousins in a second family. It also records cases where one person has married two siblings or cousins. s-s stands for sibling-sibling, s-c for sibling-cousin, p-s for same person-sibling, s-h for sibling-half sibling, etc.

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 13.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2021.

The Cole/Tanner Family Tree - created and maintained by David L. Cole Copyright © 1997-2021 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy.

Genealogy data can always be changing as new facts are found. Therefore, Always give the information in the Reference block on the Individual's page as your source for this information, not the individual sources listed.